Public Act 101-0048
[…] Act.
 
    Section 1504. (See Section 9999 for effective date.)
 
    (760 ILCS 5/Act rep.)
    Section 1505. The Trusts and Trustees Act is repealed.
 
    (760 ILCS 35/Act rep.)
    Section 1505.1. The Trusts and Dissolutions of Marriage Act
is repealed.
 
    (760 ILCS 105/Act rep.)
    Section 1505.2. The Uniform Powers of Appointment Act is
repealed.
 
    (765 ILCS 305/Act rep.)
    Section 1505.3. The Statute Concerning Perpetuities is
repealed.
 
    (765 ILCS 310/Act rep.)
    Section 1505.4. The Perpetuities Vesting Act is repealed.
 
    (765 ILCS 315/Act rep.)
    Section 1505.5. The Trust Accumulation Act is repealed.
 
    Section 1506. Application to existing relationships.
Except as otherwise provided in this Code, on the effective
date of this Code:
        (1) This Code applies to all trusts created before, on,
    or after its effective date.
        (2) This Code applies to all judicial proceedings
    concerning trusts commenced on or after its effective date.
    As used in this Section, "judicial proceedings" includes
    any proceeding before a court or administrative tribunal of
    this State and any arbitration or mediation proceedings.
        (3) this Code applies to all nonjudicial matters
    concerning trusts commenced before, on, or after its
    effective date.