Public Act 102-0538 | ||||
[…] 10-21.9, 10-27.1A, 10-27.1B, 34-2.1, 34-8.05, and 34-18.5 as | ||
follows: | ||
(105 ILCS 5/1A-11) | ||
Sec. 1A-11. Children; methamphetamine; protocol. The State | ||
Board of Education shall cooperate with the Department of | ||
Children and Family Services and the Illinois Department of | ||
State Police in developing the protocol required under Section | ||
6.5 of the Children and Family Services Act. The Board must | ||
post the protocol on the official Web site maintained by the | ||
Board.
| ||
(Source: P.A. 94-554, eff. 1-1-06.) | ||
(105 ILCS 5/2-3.25o)
| ||
Sec. 2-3.25o. Registration and recognition of non-public | ||
elementary and
secondary schools.
| ||
(a) Findings. The General Assembly finds and declares (i) | ||
that the
Constitution
of the State of Illinois provides that a | ||
"fundamental goal of the People of the
State is the
| ||
educational development of all persons to the limits of their |
capacities" and
(ii) that the
educational development of every | ||
school student serves the public purposes of
the State.
In | ||
order to ensure that all Illinois students and teachers have | ||
the opportunity
to enroll and
work in State-approved | ||