Public Act 102-1071 | ||||
[…] The Department of | ||
Labor shall promulgate rules providing for the enforcement of | ||
this subsection. | ||
(aa) The Agency may adopt rules requiring the electronic | ||
submission of any information required to be submitted to the | ||
Agency pursuant to any State or federal law or regulation or | ||
any court or Board order. Any rules adopted under this | ||
subsection (aa) must include, but are not limited to, | ||
identification of the information to be submitted | ||
electronically. | ||
(Source: P.A. 99-937, eff. 2-24-17; 100-1179, eff. 1-18-19.)
|
(415 ILCS 5/9.9)
| ||
Sec. 9.9. Nitrogen oxides trading system.
| ||
(a) The General Assembly finds:
| ||
(1) That USEPA has issued a Final Rule published in | ||
the Federal
Register on October 27, 1998, entitled | ||
"Finding of Significant Contribution and
Rulemaking for | ||
Certain States in the Ozone Transport Assessment Group | ||
Region
for Purposes of Reducing Regional Transport of | ||
Ozone", hereinafter referred to
as the "NOx SIP Call", | ||
compliance with which will require reducing emissions of
| ||
nitrogen oxides ("NOx");
| ||
(2) That reducing emissions of NOx in the State helps | ||
the State to meet
the national ambient air quality | ||
standard for ozone;
| ||