Public Act 103-0605 | ||||
[…] municipality under the provisions of Division 7 of this | ||
Article 8; or under the provisions of Sections 11-121-4 | ||
and 11-121-5; | ||
(7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines | ||
by any municipality that has adopted Article 24 of the The | ||
Election Code , approved May 11, 1943, as amended ; | ||
(8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 | ||
and 46 of the " Environmental Protection Act ", approved | ||
June 29, 1970 ; | ||
(9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any | ||
municipality under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of | ||
this Article 8; | ||
(10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article | ||
8 by any municipality having a board of election | ||
commissioners; | ||
(11) Bonds issued under the provisions of the Special | ||
Service Area Tax Act (repealed) "An Act to provide the | ||
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the provision of |
special services to areas within the boundaries of home | ||
rule units and nonhome rule municipalities and counties", | ||
approved September 21, 1973 ; | ||
(12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code; | ||
(13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition, | ||
construction , or improvement of water or wastewater | ||