Public Act 103-0991
[…] licensee or authorized delegate to advertise, solicit, or
    negotiate, either orally or in writing, for a transaction
    conducted in person, electronically or by phone, if other
    than English.
 
    Section 9-4. Notice. Every licensee or authorized delegate
shall include on a receipt or disclose on the licensee's
website or mobile application the name and phone number of the
Department and a statement that the licensee's customers can
contact the Department with questions or complaints about the
licensee's money transmission services.
 
    Section 9-5. Disclosures for payroll processing services.
    (a) A licensee that provides payroll processing services
shall:
        (1) issue reports to clients detailing client payroll
    obligations in advance of the payroll funds being deducted
    from an account; and
        (2) make worker paystubs or an equivalent statement
    available to workers.
    (b) Subsection (a) does not apply to a licensee providing
payroll processing services where the licensee's client
designates the intended recipients to the licensee and is
responsible for providing the disclosures required by
paragraph (2) of subsection (a).
 
ARTICLE X. Prudential Standards

 
    Section 10-1. Net worth.
    (a) A licensee under this Act shall maintain at all times a
tangible net worth of the greater of $100,000 or 3% of total
assets for the first $100,000,000, 2% of additional assets for