Public Act 102-0587 Public Act 0587 102ND GENERAL ASSEMBLY |
[…] Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any | municipality under the
provisions of Division 7 of this | Article 8; or under the provisions of
Sections 11-121-4 | and 11-121-5;
| (7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines | by any
municipality that has adopted Article 24 of The | Election Code, approved
May 11, 1943, as amended;
| (8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15 | and 46 of the
"Environmental Protection Act", approved | June 29, 1970;
| (9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any | municipality
under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of | this Article 8;
| (10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article | 8 by any
municipality having a board of election | commissioners;
| (11) Bonds issued under the provisions of "An Act to | provide the
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the | provision of special
services to areas within the | boundaries of home rule units and nonhome
rule | municipalities and counties", approved September 21, 1973;
| (12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
| (13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition, | construction or
improvement of water or wastewater |
| treatment facilities mandated by an