Public Act 90-0083 of the 90th General Assembly
[…] Public Act 90-0083 of the 90th General Assembly

State of Illinois
Public Acts
90th General Assembly

[ Home ] [ Public Acts ] [ ILCS ] [ Search ] [ Bottom ]


Public Act 90-0083

HB2209 Enrolled                                LRB9002843DNmb

    AN ACT to amend the Joliet Arsenal Development  Authority
Act  by changing Sections 10.20, 10.40, 10.45, 10.55, 25, and
35.

    Be it enacted by the People of  the  State  of  Illinois,
represented in the General Assembly:

    Section  5.  The Joliet Arsenal Development Authority Act
is amended by changing Sections 10.20, 10.40,  10.45,  10.55,
25, and 35 as follows:

    (70 ILCS 508/10.20)
    Sec.   10.20.  Costs  incurred  in  connection  with  the
development, construction, acquisition, or improvement  of  a
project.  "Costs incurred in connection with the development,
construction, acquisition, or improvement of a project" means
the  following:  the cost of purchase and construction of all
lands and related improvements, together with  the  equipment
and   other   property,  rights,  easements,  and  franchises
acquired that are  deemed  necessary  for  the  construction;