Public Act 90-0328
[…] Section 2-95. Meetings; action by 5 Board members.
Section 2-101. Secretary; treasurer; funds deposited in
bank or savings and loan association.
Section 2-106. Funds; compliance with Public Funds
Investment Act.
Section 2-110. Signatures on checks or drafts.
Section 2-115. General manager; other appointments.
Section 2-120. Ordinances, rules, and regulations; fines
and penalties.
Section 2-127. Contracts; award to other than highest or
lowest bidder by four-fifths vote.
Section 2-130. Bids and advertisements.
Section 2-140. State financial support.
Section 2-145. Anti-trust laws.
Section 2-150. Tax exemption.
ARTICLE 105.
ILLINOIS-MICHIGAN CANAL
NATIONAL HERITAGE CORRIDOR CIVIC CENTER
(70 ILCS 285/1)
Section 105-1. Short title. Sec. 1. This Article Act
shall be known and may be cited as the Illinois-Michigan
"Illinois-Michigan Canal National Heritage Corridor Civic
Center Authority Law of 1997 Act".
(Source: P.A. 85-791.)
(70 ILCS 285/2, in part)
Section 105-5. Definitions. Sec. 2. When used in this
Article: Act
"Authority" means the Illinois-Michigan Canal National
Heritage Corridor Civic Center Authority.
"Board" means the governing and administrative body of