Public Act 90-0742 of the 90th General Assembly
[…] The terms of the members of the  Commission  shall  be  4
years,  except  that  of  the  members initially appointed, 2
shall be designated to serve until January 1, 1986,  3  until
January  1, 1988, and 2 until January 1, 1990. Members of the
Commission  shall  receive  no  compensation,  but  shall  be
reimbursed for actual expenses incurred in carrying out their
duties.
(Source: P.A. 85-1209.)

    Section  4.  The   Baccalaureate   Assistance   Law   for
Registered  Nurses  is  amended  by  changing  Section  3  as
follows:

    (110 ILCS 915/3) (from Ch. 144, par. 1403)
    Sec.  3.  Definitions. The following terms, whenever used
or referred to, have the following meanings except where  the
context clearly indicates otherwise:
    (a)  "Board" means: the Board of Higher Education created
by "An Act creating a Board of Higher Education, defining its
powers  and  duties,  making  an  appropriation therefor, and
repealing an Act therein named", approved August 22, 1961, as
now or hereafter amended.
    (b)  "Department"  means:  the  Illinois  Department   of
Public Health.
    (c)  "Approved   institution"   means:   a   college   or
university  located  in  this State which has National League