[ Home ] [ ILCS ] [ Search ] [ Bottom ]
[…] under paragraph (g), the Authority shall reduce the amount
provided to a Service Board from funds transferred under
paragraph (a) in proportion to the amount by which that
Service Board failed to meet its required system generated
revenues recovery ratio. A Service Board which is affected by
a reduction in funds under this paragraph shall submit to the
Authority concurrently with its next due quarterly report a
revised budget incorporating the reduction in funds. The
revised budget must meet the criteria specified in clauses
(i) through (vi) of Section 4.11(b)(2). The Board shall
review and act on the revised budget as provided in Section
4.11(b)(3).
(Source: P.A. 86-16; 86-463; 86-928; 86-1028; 86-1481;
87-764; revised 10-31-98.)
(70 ILCS 3615/4.12) (from Ch. 111 2/3, par. 704.12)
Sec. 4.12. RTA Strategic Capital Improvement Program.
The program created by this amendatory Act of 1989 in
Sections 4.12 and 4.13 shall be known as the RTA Strategic
Capital Improvement Program (the "Strategic Capital
Improvement Program"). The Strategic Capital Improvement
Program will enhance the ability of the Authority to acquire,
repair or replace public transportation facilities in the
metropolitan region and shall be financed through the