State of Illinois
[…] with  Section 10-19.1 of this Act such reimbursement shall be
increased by 1/185 of the amount or rate paid  hereunder  for
each  day  such  school is operated in excess of 185 days per
calendar year.
    For purposes  of  calculating  claims  for  reimbursement
under this Section for any school year beginning July 1, 1997
1980,  or  thereafter, the equalized assessed valuation for a
school  district  used  to  compute  reimbursement  shall  be
computed in the same manner as it is computed under paragraph
(2) of subsection (G)  of  Section  18-8.05.   determined  by
adding  to the real property equalized assessed valuation for
the district an amount computed by  dividing  the  amount  of
money  received  by  the district under the provisions of "An
Act in relation to  the  abolition  of  ad  valorem  personal
property  tax  and  the replacement of revenues lost thereby,
and amending and repealing certain Acts and parts of Acts  in
connection therewith", certified August 14, 1979, as amended,
by  the total tax rate for the district. For purposes of this
subsection, 1976 tax rates shall be used for school districts
in the county of Cook, and 1977 tax rates shall  be  used  in
all other counties. For the 1980-81 school year, for purposes