State of Illinois
[…] (2)  Identify  person  who  has  completed  this  form on
behalf of  the  Transferor  and  who  has  knowledge  of  the
information contained in this form:
    .......................................................
    Name, Position (if any), and address       Telephone No.
    C.  Identify Transferee:
    ........................................................
    Name and Current Address of Transferee
III.  NOTIFICATION
    Under  the  Illinois Environmental Protection Act, owners
of real property may be held liable for costs related to  the
release of hazardous substances.
    1.  Section 22.2(f) of the Act states in part:
    "Notwithstanding  any other provision or rule of law, and
subject only to the defenses set forth in subsection  (j)  of
this  Section,  the following persons shall be liable for all
costs of removal or remedial action incurred by the State  of
Illinois  or  any  unit  of local government as a result of a
release or substantial threat of a  release  of  a  hazardous
substance or pesticide:
         (1)  the  owner and operator of a facility or vessel
    from which there is a release or  substantial  threat  of
    release of a hazardous substance or pesticide;
         (2)  any   person  who  at  the  time  of  disposal,
    transport, storage or treatment of a hazardous  substance
    or  pesticide  owned  or  operated the facility or vessel
    used for such disposal, transport, treatment  or  storage
    from which there was a release or substantial threat of a
    release of any such hazardous substance or pesticide;
         (3)  any  person  who  by  contract,  agreement,  or
    otherwise  has  arranged with another party or entity for
    transport, storage, disposal or  treatment  of  hazardous
    substances  or  pesticides owned, controlled or possessed
    by such person at a facility owned or operated by another
    party or entity from which facility there is a release or
    substantial  threat  of  a  release  of  such   hazardous
    substances or pesticides; and
         (4)  any   person   who   accepts  or  accepted  any
    hazardous  substances  or  pesticides  for  transport  to
    disposal, storage or treatment facilities or  sites  from
    which  there  is  a  release or a substantial threat of a
    release of a hazardous substance or pesticide."
    2.  Section 4(q) of the Act states:
    "The Agency shall have the authority to provide notice to
any person who may be liable pursuant to Section  22.2(f)  of
this  Act  for a release or a substantial threat of a release
of a hazardous substance or  pesticide.   Such  notice  shall