Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 4/2/2024 4:00 PM |
Brian Rennecker | Illinois Department of Agriculture | |
Chris Davis | Illinois Farm Bureau | Illinois Farm Bureau |
Clay Nordsiek | Illinois Department of Agriculture | |
Tyler Bohannon | Illinois Department of Agriculture | Illinois Department of Agriculture |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 3/20/2024 4:00 PM |
Craig R Keller | Midwest Trading, Inc. | |
Dan Hartmann | Drainage District | drainage district |
David Haase | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
David Obrien | Obrien Farms | |
David R Wessel | J & D Wessel Farm | |
David Young | David Young Farm | |
Derek Harms | Upper Salt Fork Drainage District | |
G Sue Corzine | Self | Self |
GARY L BENNETT | ROB ROY AND RAYMOND DRAIANGE DISRTICT | |
Gary L Hillebrenner | South Quincy Drainage and Levee District | |
Greg Decker | Shabbona drainage district | |
Jack Powers | Harbrand | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts |
JACOB JENKINS | Aquaterre | |
James Powers | Harbrand | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts |
Jeffrey Allen Thomas | Jeff Thomas | Onarga Ridgeland Drainage District #1 |
Jeffrey Morden | Lincoln-Lansing Drainage District | Lincoln-Lansing Drainage District |
Jerry Lynn Heinz | Two MIle Sough Drainage District | |
Joe Goodmann | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District |
Joshua L Turney | Clinton Union Drainage District Dewitt County | |
Judy Beyers | Illinois Association of SWCDs | self |
Karen Jean | Union Drainage District No. 2 of Onarga and Ridgeland Townships | |
Leon Corzine | LPC Farms Inc | Self |
Lindon Riddle | Nixon Special Drainage | Nixon Special Drainage |
Mark R Nunnery | Barnett Special Drainage District | |
Michael Von Bergen | Hebron Drainage District No.1 | |
Michael Von Bergen | Hebron Drainage District No.1 | |
Richard Roth | Rossville Union Drainage jDistrict 1 | |
Robert Anderson | ANDERSON FARM | |
Robert Anderson | TUM TUM LLC | |
Robert Koerner | Claypool Drainage District | Claypool Drainage District |
Ron Arends | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Ronald Frieders | Frieders Farm Corp | Victor Drainage Dist |
Russell Buhr | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Ryan Arch | Illinois Land Improvement Contractors Assoc. | Illinois Land Improvement Contractors Assoc. |
Sara Smith | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Scott Kammeyer | Scott Kammeyer | Spring Lake Drainage and Levee District |
Scott Wilson | Embrass River Special Drainage District | |
Sorrells Farm Supply Inc | business | Raymond drainage #1 |
Stan Schumacher | Midwest Groundcovers, LLC | |
Stan Schumacher | Virgil | |
Steve Degler | Illinois Association of Drainage Districts | Illinois Drainage Districts |
Steve Jurgens | Steve Jurgens | |
Steven Engelking | washington yellowhead drainage district | |
Tama Sue Wessel | Self Employed | |
Thomas Beyers | Illinois Association of SWCDs | Director |
Thomas Doolittle | Grub School Drainage District | Grub School Drainage District |
Thomas Roselius | retired | Crescent City Township, Shavetail Drainage District |
Tracy Gail Welch | MTBJ Welch LLC | Drainage District |
Vicki Goodmann | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District | Dry Fork Mutual Drainage District |
Hearing Date and Time: Energy & Environment (H) 3/5/2024 4:00 PM |
Collin Cisco | Illinois Soybean Growers | |
Donald Viecelli | Climate Reality Project Chicago Metro Chapter | Self |
Mark Raney | Illinois Farm Bureau | Illinois Farm Bureau |