Name | Firm, Business Or Agency | Representing |
Hearing Date and Time: Executive (S) 5/25/2023 5:15 PM |
Abraham Herrera | Focused Labs | Abraham Herrera |
Adam Babel | NA | NA |
Alexander S LaBee | Myself | Myself |
Amanda Blatt | NA | Self |
Amy Rynell | Active Transportation Alliance | Active Transportation Alliance |
Andrea Densham | Densham Consulting | Densham Consulting |
Andrew Daglas | Self | Self |
Andrew Rehn | Prairie Rivers Network | Prairie Rivers Network |
Anthony J Nicholson | self | self |
Audrey Wennink | Metropolitan Planning Council | Metropolitan Planning Council |
Averhy Sanborn | self | Self |
Barbara C Hill | None | Self |
Becky Darling | Self | Self |
Ben Wolfenstein | self | self |
Benjamin Cox | Friends of the Forest Preserves | Friends of the Forest Preserves |
Blake Andonov | Illinois Environmental Council | Illinois Environmental Council |
Blerk Dhungie | Self | Self |
Bob Fisher | na | self |
Brian Urbaszewski | Respiratory Health Association | Respiratory Health Association |
Brittney Lane | Better Streets Chicago | Better Streets Chicago |
Carl Klein | Self | Self |
Carla Sue Womack | Self | Self |
Caroline Wooten | Self | self |
Charles Krause | Self | Self |
Charles Murphy | Self | Self |
Cheryl Zalenski | none | Self |
Clara Raubertas | self-employed | self |
Claudia Jackson | Chicago League of Women Voters, Coalition for Plastic Reduction | Self |
Courtney Cobbs | Better Streets Chicago | Better Streets Chicago |
Cyatharine Mary Alias | Center for Neighborhood Technology | Self |
Cynthia Kanner | Prairie State Conservation Coalition | Prairie State Conservation Coalition |
Cynthia Linton | self | self |
Daniella Mazzio | Self | Self |
Danielle Abboud | Self | Self |
Dave Simmons | Ride Illinois | Ride Illinois |
David Barry | Self | Self |
David McEllis | Environmental Law and Policy Center | Environmental Law and Policy Center |
David Powe | self | self |
David Teeghman | Self | Self |
David Weaver | NA | Self. |
Deaglan McAndrew | Self | Self |
Deborah Halpern | League of Women Voters Chicago | LWV Chicago |
Delio Calzolari | Forest Preserve District of Cook County | Forest Preserve District of Cook County |
Diana Smith | Self | Self |
Dominic Amato | Self | self |
Donald Oplt | self | self |
Douglas Ower | self | self |
Elaine Nekritz | Nekritz Amdor Andersson Group | Illinois Clean Jobs Coalition |
Elizabeth Banayat | NA | Self |
Ethan Saltzberg | Ethan Saltzberg, LLC | Self |
Fabian Cisneros | Self | Self |
Feliciano Ocegueda | Self | Self |
Flavio Ceja Gutierrez | NA | Self |
GABRIEL GORSLINE | Personal | Gabriel Gorsline |
Garrett Karol | Self | NA |
Gavin Hamilton | Self | Self |
Ginnie Judd | self | self |
Guadalupe Rodriguez | NA | SELF |
Hannah Lee Flath | Self | Self |
Ian J Hyzy | self | self |
Ian Mortensen | Self | Self |
Jack Reicherts | NA | Self |
Jack W Rodgers | Myself | Illinois Sierra Group |
Jacob Copeland | NA | Self |
Jahedul Islam | Chicago, Bike Grid Now | Self |
Jane Cogie | Self | Self |
Jared Meyer | Self | Jared meyer |
Jenna Schaefer | NA | Self |
Jeremy Glover | self | self |
Jerry M Herst | Self | Self |
Jessica Gockley | NA | Myself |
Jessica Wolfe | Jessica Wolfe | Jessica Wolfe (individual) |
Joanna Tess | self | self |
John Amdor | Nekritz Amdor Andersson Group | Illinois Clean Jobs Coalition |
John Delurey | Vote Solar | Vote Solar |
John Kavalunas | self | self |
Jorge Arteaga | Self | Self |
Joya Weissman | NA | Self |
Julia Spainhour | Self | Self |
Juliana Pino | Little Village Environmental Justice Organization | Little Village Environmental Justice Organization |
Jung yoon | Grassroots Collaborative | Self |
Justin Hutchins | None | None |
Katie Maxwell | Self | Self |
Kaveh Hemmat | na | na |
Kesenia Marten | Self | NA |
Kira Dault | Self | Self |
Kristin Murphy | Self | Self |
Kyle Lucas | Better Streets Chicago | Better Streets Chicago |
Larissa Koehler | Self | Self |
Lauren Thomson | NA | NA |
Lena G Reynolds | NA | Self |
Liliana Scales | Self | Illinois Clean Jobs Coalition |
Liliana Scales | Self | Self |
Lincoln Evans | self | self |
Linda Trey | Chicago Asians for Environmental Justice | Self |
Liz Kunkle | Go Green Winnetka | Go Green Winnetka |
Liz Kunkle | individual | self |
Lori Lehnhardt | Myself | Myself |
Maciej Wojtasik | self | self |
Marc Chapman | Self | Self |
Marcos Ceniceros | Warehouse Workers for Justice | Warehouse Workers for Justice |
Mary buchanan | None - representing myself | representing myself as a citizen of Chicago |
Matt Harvey | self | self |
Matthew Borus | self | self |
Matthew Bregg | NA | Self |
Matthew Johnson | None | Matthew Johnson |
MATTHEW MCNEW | NA | Matthew McNew |
maulik vaishnav | self | self |
Maureen Day | NA | Self. |
Mayank Aggarwal | NA | Self |
Meagan Cummins | NA | SELF |
Meghan Hassett | NRDC Action Fund | Self |
Michael Klaus Rupprecht | NA | NA |
Michael Podgers | Better Streets Chicago | NA |
Michael Weiss | Self | Self |
Miriam Bhimani | Self | Self |
Nicole Denise Saulsberry | sierra club-IL Chapter | Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter |
Noah Baird | Self | Self |
Paul Rizik | NA | Self |
Peter A Czosnyka | Not Applicable | Not Applicable |
Peter Kim | Englewood Property Management | Self, Habitat2030 |
Renata Goetz | Self | Self |
Richard Harnish | Self | None |
Richard Stuckey | Self | Self |
Robert Dean | Center for Neighborhood Technology | Center for Neighborhood Technology |
Robin Weaver | NA | Self. |
Roger Falk | none | Self |
Rosamund Lannin | LanninCorp | Self |
Ryan Patrick Clarke | Private Citizen, resident of impacted area | Private Citizen, resident of impacted area |
S Gronkiewicz-Doran | Self | Self |
Sam Tuttle | NA | Self |
Sarah Eddy | NRDC | self |
Scott Onque | Faith in Place Action Fund | ICJC |
Seema Keshav | Go Green Vernon Hills & Lincolnshire | Self |
Sofia Sivilotti | NA | Self |
Stephanie Bedolla | NA | Self |
Stephanie Kollmann | Children and Family Justice Center | self |
Stuart Levy | self | self |
Ted Villaire | self | self |
Teleri Gee | Self | Self |
Toni Louise Oplt | self | Metro East Green Alliance |
Toni Louise Oplt | self | self |
Tracey McFadden | Fox Valley Electric Autp Assoociation | Fox Valley Electric Auto Association |
Trey McCallister | Students for Environmental Concerns at the University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign | Students for Environmental Concerns at the University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign |
William Koehl | Self | Self |
William Langevin | Homeowner | William langevin |
William McNary | Citizen Action Illinois | Citizen Action Illinois |
Hearing Date and Time: Trans: Regulations, Roads & Bridges (H) 5/18/2023 9:30 AM |
CASHMERE COZART | City of Chicago | City of Chicago |
Deaglan McAndrew | self | |
Joy Bunton | United Working Families | Self |
Lucas Brandt | Self | Self |
Riley Klingler | NA | Self |
Hearing Date and Time: Trans: Regulations, Roads & Bridges (H) 5/16/2023 9:00 AM |
Abraham Herrera | None | |
Adam Marrero | Self | |
Alex Jablonski | Self | Self |
Alex Koerner | Na | Alex Koerner |
Alex Westrich | Self | Self |
Alexander Craig | SEIU healthcare Illinois | |
Alexander Marshall | None | |
Alexander S LaBee | Myself | |
Alexander S LaBee | Myself | |
Alexander Schwengler | None | |
Aliaa Eldabli | Green New Deal Coalition | Green New Deal Coalition |
Alyssa McManus | Self | |
Amelia Estrich | Sel | Self |
Amy Orzel | Self | Self |
Amy Rynell | Active Transportation Alliance | Active Transportation Alliance |
Andrea Bryson | Self | Self |
Andrea Chu | na | self |
Andres Chamorro | Not Applicable | Self |
Andrew Burkey | Self | Self |
Andrew Fishel | Self | |
Andrew Kanwit | Induced demand will make this costly expansion useless in 10 years | |
Andrew Mack | Self | |
Andrew Owen | Self | |
Andy Wagner | Chime | |
Anne Alt | self | self |
Anthony J Nicholson | self | self |
Anthony J Nicholson | self | self |
Anthony Moser | NA | Self |
Ariadne Rose Humpal | self | |
Ashley Heyer | NA | |
Austin Bainard Harvey | Beermiscuous | |
Avi J Schwab | self | Self |
Barbara Benas | self | |
Barret Lee | University of Illinois | |
Becky Darling | Self | Self |
Ben wegrzyn | Resident | Illinois lifelong resident |
Benjamin C Gerhold | Self | |
Benjamin Meeder | Self | Self |
Benjamin Muciek | Individual | |
Bethany Mager | Chicago | Self |
Blerk Dhungie | Self | Self |
Brandon Willis | Individual | None |
Breanne Prindeville | NA | |
Brennan Chesley | NA | |
Brian Blankstein | NA | |
Brian P McDonnell | Self | Self |
Brian Quistberg | Self | self |
Brian Urbaszewski | Respiratory Health Association | Respiratory Health Association |
Bryan Scott | None | |
Bryce C Dunn | Na | |
Bryce Hart | NA | NA |
Candace Colby | Self | Self |
Carlos Fernandez | Personal | Self |
Caroline Wooten | Self | self |
Casey Godfrey | Self | Self |
Catherine Ann Franczyk | self | |
Charles Frank | Self | Self |
Cheryl Zalenski | none | Self |
Chris Harston | Self | Self |
Chris Krusa | Self | Self |
Chris Ott | self | self |
Chris White | work in area | South side neighbors |
Christian Gentry | Self | |
Christopher Ott | Self | Self |
Cindy Shepherd | Faith in Place | Self |
Clara Raubertas | self-employed | self |
Claudia Jackson | Chicago League of Women Voters, Coalition for Plastic Reduction | Self |
Claudia Pighetti | University of Illinois | |
Cori Lin | Nikkei Uprising | |
Corinne Creswell | Citizen | Self |
Courtney Cobbs | NA | |
Cyatharine Alias | self | self |
Cynthia Kanner | Prairie State Conservation Coalition | Prairie State Conservation Coalition |
Cynthia Linton | Self | Self |
Dan Carney | Self | |
Dana Smith | self | self |
Daniel Denby | Self | |
Daniel Masterson | self | |
Daniel Robles | IL Environmental Council | Self |
Daniel Robles | IL Environmental Council | Self |
David Barry | Major League Baseball | |
David Coddens | CPS | |
David McEllis | Environmental Law and Policy Center | Environmental Law and Policy Center |
David Stanford | none | self |
David Teeghman | Self | Self |
Deborah Halpern | League of Women Voters Chicago | LWV Chicago |
Deborah Halpern | League of Women Voters Chicago | LWV Chicago |
Devin Moza | NA | |
Diana Smith | Self | Self |
Diana Smith | Self | Self |
Diana Yung | None | Self |
Diane Niesman | Retired | Self |
Dianna Lord | Self | |
Dominic amato | None | Self |
Dominic Fitzgerald | None | Dominic Fitzgerald |
Dominic Guanzon | NA | |
Donna L Twickler | Self | Self |
Drew Donnelly | na | |
Edith Tovar | Self | Self |
Eliot Clay | Illinois Environmental Council | Illinois Environmental Council |
Elizabeth Donahue | NA | |
Elizabeth Lehman | Self | Self |
Elizabeth Monkus | self | self |
Elizabeth Quigg | self | self |
Elza Ter-Arutyunov | self | self |
Emmet Ebels-Duggan | - | |
Eric L Pacheco | Mr | Self |
Eric Pounder | self | self |
Eric Rogers | Frank Lloyd Wright Building Conservancy | na |
Estudante | Chicago Public School Student | self |
Ethan Samuel Saltzberg | Ethan Saltzberg, LLC | Self |
Evan Morgan | Concerned Citizen | |
Evelyn Ryan | Self | |
Francis Hays | Self | Self |
Freya Knarr | None | Freya Knarr |
G M J | SELF | |
GABRIEL GORSLINE | Personal | |
Garrett Karol | NA | Self |
Gavin Hamilton | Self | Self |
Grant Fraid | Self | Self |
Hannah Lee Flath | Self | Self |
Hayden Harris | None | Self |
Henry Samra | Nerdology co. | |
Hunter Gillaspie | AECOM | |
Ian Mortensen | Self | Self |
Jack Martin | NA | |
Jacob E Peters | None | |
Jacob Klippenstein | Farwell Courtyard LLC | Myself |
Jacob Rosenblum | Self | |
Jahedul Islam | Chicago, Bike Grid Now | Chicago, Bike Grid Now |
Jake Marshall | self | self |
Jake TREVICK | None | |
Jakub Muszynski | Self | Self |
James Popp | private individual | |
Jared Snyder | Self | Self |
Jason Sh | NA | |
Javier Gloria | Self | Self |
Jeff Gahris | self | self |
Jeffrey Marinacci | Self | |
Jenelle Birchlove | self | self |
Jennifer Jones | self | self |
Jennifer Schmaus | Self | self |
Jerry M Herst | Self | Self |
Jesse Orr | Self | Self |
Jexa Edinberg | Self | |
Jill Manrique | Chicago Jobs with Justice | Chicago Jobs with Justice |
Joanne Archibald | self | self |
Jodi Helsel | Self | Self |
John Amdor | Nekritz Amdor Andersson Group | Illinois Clean Jobs Coalition |
John Barlow | None | |
John Delurey | Vote Solar | Vote Solar |
John Girard | Self | Self |
John Gorman | Self | Self |
John Kavalunas | self | self |
John King | NA | Self |
John Michael Tryneski | none | |
Jonah Huckabay | self | self |
Jonah Karsh | Self | Self, Illinois Green New Deal Coalition |
Jonathan Moore | NA | Self |
Jonathan Sack | NRDC | Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC) |
Jonathan Sun | McMaster-Carr Supply Company | Self |
Joseph Appell | self | self |
Joseph Miscimarra | Self | Self |
Josh Blustein | self | self |
JOSHUA KARSH | MEHRI & SKALET PLLC | |
Joshua Venziano | self | self |
Joy Bunton | United Working Families | Self |
Joyce Blumenshine | self | self |
Judy Beaver | self | self |
Juliana Pino | Little Village Environmental Justice Organization | Little Village Environmental Justice Organization |
Jung Yoon | Grassroots Collaborative | self |
Justin Le | Self | Self |
Karen Daiter | Cllimate Reality Project- Chicago Metro Chapter | self |
Karen Kazmierczak | na | |
Katherine McMillen | Self | Self |
Kathryn Balk | NA | self |
Keith Couture | none | |
Keith Michael Judge | Optimist Press LLC | Keith M. Judge, Optimist Press LLC |
Kelvin Tse | NEW F&S TRAVEL INC | |
Kendall lucero | NA | |
Kenneth Lowe | None | |
Kevin Bray | Self | Self |
KEVIN ONEILL | SELF | SELF |
Kian Bergstrom | Self | |
Kim Stone | Self | Self |
Kyle Benjamin Sussman | UIC College of Urban Planning and Policy | Self |
Kyle Lucas | Better Streets Chicago | Better Streets Chicago |
Larry Kent Coble | Self | Self |
Laura Davis | self | self |
Laura Miller Hill | none | self |
Laura Novick | Self | |
Laura Wimbiscus | Not applicable | Self |
Lauren Dean | Self | Individual |
Lee Howell | self | |
Lena G Reynolds | NA | Self |
Leona Lee | self | self |
Leslie Lauderdale | NA | Self |
Liliana Scales | Self | Illinois Clean Jobs Coalition |
Lina Xie | NA | self |
Linc Cohen | Climate Reality Project Chicago Chapter | Self |
Linda Trey | Chicago Asians for Environmental Justice | self |
Lindsay Welbers | Self | Self |
Liz Kunkle | Go Green Winnetka | Go Green Winnetka |
Liz Kunkle | individual | self |
Lucas Brandt | Self | Self |
Lucas Wakefield | Not applicable | |
Lydia Katsamberis | Self | Self |
Maciej Wojtasik | self | self |
Mare Ralph | Self | Self |
Marnelle Curtis | NA | |
Mary J Hahn | Self | |
Mary Shesgreen | myself | |
matt | NA | Self |
matt maxson | none | |
Matteo Miazzo | Self | Self |
Matthew Borus | self | SELF |
Matthew C Isoda | Self | Self |
Matthew Hendrick | N A | |
Matthew S Rundquist | self | Self |
Matthew Sanders | SELF | SELF |
matthew thibodeau | Self | Self |
Mawuli Agbefe | NA | |
Max Yenkin | Self | Self |
Meghan Hassett | Natural Resources Defense Council NRDC | Self |
Melanie Minuche | Self | Self |
Michael Bingaman | self | self |
Michael Fragassi | none | |
Michael McCarthy | Self | People who breath air |
Michael McLean | Self | |
Michael McLean | Self | Self |
Michael Podgers | Better Streets Chicago | |
Michael Weiss | Self | Self |
Miguel Bautista | Citizen | Citizen |
Miriam Sjoblom | Self | Self |
Molly Fleck | Self | |
Morgan Hancock | Self | Self |
Nate Grabner | Individual | |
Nathaniel Smith | Individual | |
Neil Marklund | Self | |
Nicholas Limbeck | none | None |
Nick Carney | NA | Self |
Nicolas Buitrago | Self | |
Nicolas Buitrago | Self | Self |
Nicole Denise Saulsberry | sierra club-IL Chapter | Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter |
Nicole Jack | Self | |
Nicole Reyes | Self | Nicole Reyes |
nidhi shah | na | |
Nina D Newhouser | Self | Self |
Noah Baird | Self | Self |
Pamela L Swayne | Creekside Tutoring | self |
Pamela Tate | The Climate Reality Project Chicago Metro Chapter | Self |
Parth Patel | Self | Self |
Patricia Iverson | Climate Reality Chicago Metro Chapter | Self |
Patrick Corcoran | self | |
patty lloyd | self | self |
Paul Campion | NA | |
Paul Rizik | NA | |
Paulina Vaca | Self | Self |
Peter contos | Cannabis Equity Il Coalition | Self |
Peter Lewis | Amtrak | Self |
Peter Schuster | None | Self |
Peter Snyder | NA | self |
Peter Snyder | self | self |
Phyllis B Rubin | Self | Self |
Piero Maddaleni | Piero Maddaleni | |
Pinakin Kale | Concerned Resident | |
Rachel Caraher | Self | |
Rachel Fredericks | self | self |
Rachel Gershenson-Gates | Self | Self |
Rachel Siegel | Illinois Beaver Alliance | self |
Rei Tang | Individual | Self |
Renee Patten | Edgewater Environmental Coalition | NA |
Richard Stuckey | Self | Self |
Riley Klingler | NA | Self |
Robert Burke Jr | Self | |
Robert Grimwood | Individual | Robert Grimwood |
Robert Kamen | NA | |
Roger Falk | none | Self |
Rudy Faust | Self | Self |
Russell Dulman | self | |
Ryan Burns | NA | Self |
Ryan Deterding | Self | Self |
Ryan McCray | Self | Self |
Ryan McCray | Self | Self |
Ryland Pietras | Self | Self |
Ryley Albright | Self | Self |
Sam Naik | Self | |
Samuel Brunson | None | |
Samuel Dunbar | Exelon | |
Santiago Farias | Self | Santiago Farias |
Sara Zaleta | NA | self |
Sarah Ahmed | NA | Self |
Sarah Rosengard | Self | Self |
SaraLouise Dawson | Self | Self |
Scott | self | self |
Scott Presslak | StarLine Chicago | StarLine Chicago |
Scott Reed | Self | Self |
Scott Rubin | self | self |
Scotty Hendricks | self | self |
Sebastian Villa-Rodriguez | Resident of Pilsen | |
Shawn Stacey-Choinard | Self | Self |
Sherry Baehr | None | None |
Spencer Blackwell | None | |
Spencer Blackwell | None | Myself |
Stef Funk | Chicago Food Policy Action Council | Chicago Food Policy Action Council |
Stephanie Reid | Individual | |
Stephen Longo | Self | Self |
Steven Andersson | Nekritz Amdor Andersson Group | Active Transportation Alliance |
Steven Andersson | Nekritz Amdor Andersson Group | Metropolitan Planning Council |
Steven Hall | Self | Self |
Steven Lucy | self | self |
Steven Mark Sondheimer | Self | |
Stuart Levy | self | self |
Stuart Turner | Not applicable | |
Taylor Costel | Personal | |
Tela Lilly | -- | |
Thomas Coleman | Climate Reality Chicago Metro | Climate Reality Chicago Metro |
Thomas Edwards | Self | Self |
Thomas Malthouse | self | self |
Tomasz Wojtasik | None | |
Toni Louise Oplt | self | Metro East Green Alliance |
Tracey McFadden | Fox Valley Electric Auto Associztiopn | Fox Valley Electric Auto Association |
Trevor Crawford | NA | |
Vernis Barrier | Self | Self |
William Daniel White | None | |
William F Haley | Self | |
William Fay | None | |
William Kelly | Self | Self |
William Koehl | Self | Self |
William Koval | NA | |
William P Mehilos | Self | Self |
Yessenia Balcazar | NA | Self |
Zachary Gutzwiler | NA | |
Zachary Kocanda | NA | Self |