(725 ILCS 207/1)
Sec. 5. Definitions. As used in this Act, the term:
(a) "Department" means the Department of Human
Services.
(b) "Mental disorder" means a congenital or acquired
condition affecting the emotional or volitional capacity that
predisposes a person to engage in acts of sexual violence.
(c) "Secretary" means the Secretary of
Human Services.
(d) "Sexually motivated" means that one of the purposes for
an act is for the actor's sexual arousal or gratification.
(e) "Sexually violent offense" means any of the following:
(1) Any crime specified in Section 11-1.20, 11-1.30, | ||