(625 ILCS 5/11-406)
Sec. 12-215. Oscillating, rotating, or flashing lights on motor vehicles. Except as otherwise provided in this Code: (a) The use of red or white oscillating, rotating, or flashing lights, whether lighted or unlighted, is prohibited except on: 1. Law enforcement vehicles of State, federal, or | ||
2. A vehicle operated by a police officer or county | ||