State of Illinois
[…] -15-               LRB9102408KSgc
 1             (1)  the name and address of the buyer and seller,
 2             (2)  the date of sale,
 3             (3)  a description of the mobile home, including the
 4        vehicle identification number, make, model, and year, and
 5             (4)  the Illinois certificate of title number.
 6        The  foregoing  records shall be available for inspection
 7    by any officer of the Secretary  of  State's  Office  at  any
 8    reasonable hour.
 9    (Source: P.A. 88-158; 89-189, eff. 1-1-96.)

10        (625 ILCS 5/7-202) (from Ch. 95 1/2, par. 7-202)
11        Sec. 7-202.  Exceptions to requirements of security.  (a)
12    The requirements as to security and suspension as provided by
13    Sections 7-201 and 7-205 shall not apply:
14        1.  To the driver or owner if such owner had in effect at
15    the  time  of  such motor vehicle accident a liability policy
16    covering such driver and owner with respect  to  the  vehicle
17    involved in such motor vehicle accident;
18        2.   To  the driver, if not the owner of such vehicle, if
19    there was in  effect  at  the  time  of  such  motor  vehicle
20    accident  a  liability  policy  or  bond  with respect to the
21    operation of motor vehicles not owned by the driver;
22        3.  To the driver or  owner  if  the  liability  of  such
23    driver or owner for damages resulting from such motor vehicle
24    accident  is covered by any other form of liability insurance
25    policy or bond;
26        4.  To the driver or owner, if such owner is qualified as
27    a self-insurer as provided in Section 7-502;
28        5.  To the owner if such owner at the time of such  motor
29    vehicle  accident  was  in  compliance  with Section 8-101 or
30    Section 9-101, or if the owner was  a  new  or  used  vehicle
31    dealer  in compliance with paragraph (6) of subsection (b) of
32    Section 5-101 or with paragraph  (6)  of  subsection  (b)  of
33    Section 5-102;
 
                            -16-               LRB9102408KSgc
 1        6.  To  the  driver or owner if such owner at the time of
 2    such motor  vehicle  accident  was  in  compliance  with  the
 3    Federal Revised Interstate Commerce Act (P.L. 95-473), as now
 4    or hereafter amended;
 5        7.  To  the  owner  if the vehicle involved in such motor
 6    vehicle accident was owned by the United States,  this  State
 7    or any political sub-division of this State, any municipality
 8    therein, or any local Mass Transit District;
 9        8.  To the driver or the owner of a vehicle involved in a
10    motor vehicle accident wherein no injury or damage was caused
11    to  the  person or property of any one other than such driver
12    or owner;
13        9.  To the driver or the owner of a vehicle which at  the