(725 ILCS 5/Tit. I heading) TITLE I.
Sec. 110-11. Pretrial release on a new trial. If the judgment of conviction is reversed and the cause remanded for a
new trial the trial court may order that the conditions of pretrial release stand pending such trial,
or modify the conditions of pretrial release.
(Source: P.A. 101-652, eff. 1-1-23 .)
(725 ILCS 5/110-12) (from Ch. 38, par. 110-12)