(725 ILCS 5/Tit. I heading) TITLE I.
Sec. 102-6. Pretrial release. "Pretrial release" has the meaning ascribed to bail in Section 9 of Article I of the Illinois Constitution where the sureties provided are nonmonetary in nature.
(Source: P.A. 101-652, eff. 1-1-23; 102-1104, eff. 1-1-23.)
(725 ILCS 5/102-7) (from Ch. 38, par. 102-7)