(10 ILCS 5/Art. 1 heading) ARTICLE 1.
Sec. 1A-15. On the request of the Department of Healthcare and Family Services,
the State Board of Elections shall provide the Department with tapes,
discs, other electronic data or compilations thereof which only provide the
name, address and, when available, the Social Security number of registered
voters for the purpose of tracing absent parents and the collection of
child support. Such information shall be provided at reasonable cost,
which shall include the cost of duplication plus 15% for administration.
The confidentiality of all information contained on such tapes, discs and
other electronic data or combination thereof shall be protected as provided
in Section 11-9 of "The Illinois Public Aid Code".
(Source: P.A. 95-331, eff. 8-21-07.)
(10 ILCS 5/1A-16)