(735 ILCS 5/Art. I heading) ARTICLE I
Sec. 9-208. Further demand. Where a tenancy is terminated by notice, under
either of the
2 preceding sections, no further demand is necessary before
bringing an action under the statute in relation to eviction or
ejectment.
(Source: P.A. 100-173, eff. 1-1-18 .)
(735 ILCS 5/9-209) (from Ch. 110, par. 9-209)